skip navigation

Announcements

REP TRYOUT SCHEDULE

Date Time Venue Type Division
Wed. April 24 2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Chedoke Red Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM AA
Wed. April 24 2019 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Chedoke Red Rep Practice - Full Ice MIDGET AA
Fri. April 26 2019 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Morgan Firestone Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM AA
Fri. April 26 2019 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Morgan Firestone Rep Practice - Full Ice MIDGET AA
Sat. April 27 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Mohawk - Yellow Rep Practice - Full Ice ATOM
Sat. April 27 2019 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Mohawk - Yellow Rep Practice - Full Ice PEEWEE
Sat. April 27 2019 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM Mohawk - Yellow Rep Practice - Full Ice MIDGET A
Sat. April 27 2019 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM Mohawk - Yellow Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM A
Sun. April 28 2019 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Chedoke Green Rep Practice - Full Ice ATOM
Sun. April 28 2019 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Chedoke Green Rep Practice - Full Ice PEEWEE
Sun. April 28 2019 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Chedoke Green Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM A
Sun. April 28 2019 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Chedoke Green Rep Practice - Full Ice MIDGET A
Mon. April 29 2019 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Mohawk - Blue Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM A
Mon. April 29 2019 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Mohawk - Blue Rep Practice - Full Ice MIDGET BB
Thurs. May 02 2019 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Chedoke Red Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM BB
Thurs. May 02 2019 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Chedoke Red Rep Practice - Full Ice MIDGET BB
Fri. May 03 2019 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Chedoke Red Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM BB
Sat. May 04 2019 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Chedoke Green Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM B
Sat. May 04 2019 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Chedoke Green Rep Practice - Full Ice MIDGET B
Sun. May 05 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Chedoke Red Rep Practice - Full Ice BANTAM B
Sun. May 05 2019 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Chedoke Red Rep Practice - Full Ice MIDGET B

2019 / 2020 COACHES CONTACT INFO

MIDGET AA Sam Poyton & Brooke Harris

Email: hgha.midgetaa@gmail.com

Midget B Steve Groppo

Email: steven.groppo@arcelormittal.com

Phone: 905-317-6992

BANTAM A Alannah Kelly

Email: alannahkelly10@gmail.com

ATOM REP Tony MacLeod & Cary MacDonald

Email: hgha.atomrep@gmail.com

MIDGET A Steph Rioux

Email: srioux18@gmail.com

Phone: 905-869-2388

BANTAM AA Leon Petersen

Email: ynpc50@gmail.com

Phone: 289-880-6079

BANTAM B Mike Deveau & Paul Talbot

Email: mikedeveau6@gmail.com

Midget BB Dave Wardell

Asst.Coach: Jeremy Shannon Email: coachdw14

BANTAM BB Peter Sampson

Email: pfsampson9@gmail.com

Phone: 905-601-3189

PEEWEE REP Jess Langdon

Email: jlangdon@clearcable.ca

Phone: 905-518-0449